Upcoming Events & News

Practice Plans

Coaches corner now has ready to use PDF practice plans saved by division.  This is a great resource for building your practice plans during the season and ensuring players are exposed to a consistent progression of skills and tactics.  Click ‘Coaches Corner’ from the top menu.

2018 AGM

2018 Annual General Meeting will be held Tuesday March 27 – 7:00 p.m. at the Community Centre.  All parents in attendance will be entered into a draw for one FREE CMHA registration for the 2018-2019 season.

New Online Schedule

Wanna see what’s happening at the rink?  Wondering where one of the other Cobras teams are playing next weekend? Check out the new online CMHA schedule by clicking the GENERAL INFORMATION menu and selecting SCHEDULE.

Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
Initiation 2    vs. Flathead Sparks February 17, 2018 09:00 am   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Novice 2    vs. Lethbridge Pronghorns February 17, 2018 10:00 am   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Novice 1    Practice February 17, 2018 10:30 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 1    Away at Chestermere February 17, 2018 11:00 am   Chestermere Arena
Initiation 1    vs. Whitefish February 17, 2018 11:00 am   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Gillis February 17, 2018 11:30 am   Adams Arena
Novice 2    vs. Great Falls 1 February 17, 2018 02:00 pm   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Initiation 2    vs. Lethbridge Grants Jedi Knights February 17, 2018 02:00 pm   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Initiation 1    vs. Picture Butte Blue February 17, 2018 04:00 pm   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Bantam Cobras    Home vs. Taber February 17, 2018 05:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 1    Practice February 18, 2018 09:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 3    Away at King February 18, 2018 10:00 am   Henderson Arena
Initiation 2    vs. Picture Butte BLUE February 18, 2018 10:00 am   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Midget 1    Practice February 18, 2018 10:15 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    vs. Lethbridge Sabrecats February 18, 2018 11:00 am   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Atom 1    Home vs. Airdrie - Red February 18, 2018 11:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    vs. Picture Butte Silver February 18, 2018 12:00 pm   Kalispell - Woodland Ice Centre
Peewee 1    vs. Oyen February 18, 2018 02:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Away at Medicine Hat February 18, 2018 02:00 pm   Medicine Hat - Kinplex
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Griffith February 18, 2018 04:30 pm   Henderson Arena
Atom 1    Practice February 19, 2018 06:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Bantam 1 February 20, 2018 09:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation 1 Practice February 21, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation 2 Practice February 21, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 3    Atom 3 February 21, 2018 06:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Atom 2 February 21, 2018 06:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 1    Peewee 1 February 21, 2018 07:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Midget 1    Midget 1 February 21, 2018 08:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    *No Game* Golden B.C Tournament February 23, 2018 TBD   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Initiation 2    Subway Cup February 23, 2018 TBD   Enmax Centre
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Crittenden February 23, 2018 06:00 pm   Labor Club Arena
Bantam Cobras    Bantam 1 February 23, 2018 07:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Home vs. Picture Butte February 24, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 3    Atom 3 February 24, 2018 09:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Away at Picture Butte Blue February 24, 2018 10:10 am   Picture Butte Arena
Atom 2    Away at Trails West Wolves February 24, 2018 10:20 am   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Atom 1    Atom 1 February 24, 2018 11:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 1    Peewee 1 February 24, 2018 02:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Away at Foremost/Bow Island February 24, 2018 03:15 pm   Bow Island Arena
Atom 2    Away at Golden Rockets 2 February 24, 2018 05:15 pm   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Midget 1    Midget 1 February 24, 2018 05:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Pizza Party at the Holiday Inn February 24, 2018 06:00 pm   Holiday Inn Express Meeting Room
Initiation 1    Initiation 1 vs. ??? February 25, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Away at Golden Rockets 1 February 25, 2018 08:00 am   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Initiation 2    vs. Taber Oil Kings 2 February 25, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Away at Reid - Lethbridge February 25, 2018 09:15 am   Labor Club Arena
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Carrier February 25, 2018 11:45 am   Adams Arena
Atom 3    Atom 3 February 25, 2018 11:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Away at 1ST Place VS 2nd Place February 25, 2018 12:40 pm   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Atom 2    Away at 3rd place VS 4th place February 25, 2018 01:50 pm   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Bantam Cobras    Bantam 1 February 25, 2018 05:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Pond Hockey 1    Pond Hockey February 26, 2018 05:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Novice 2 Practice February 26, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 1    Novice 1 Practice February 26, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 1    Atom 1 February 26, 2018 07:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Peewee 2 February 26, 2018 07:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Bantam 1 February 27, 2018 09:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 1    Peewee 1 February 28, 2018 TBD   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation 2 Practice February 28, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation 1 Practice February 28, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 3    Atom 3 February 28, 2018 06:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Atom 2 February 28, 2018 06:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Peewee 2 February 28, 2018 07:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Midget 1    Midget 1 February 28, 2018 08:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation Tourney March 02, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation Tourney March 02, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    vs. Bow Valley Jr. Teal March 02, 2018 05:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Bow Valley Green March 02, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation Tourney March 03, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation Tourney March 03, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Away at Gamble - Lethbridge March 03, 2018 09:30 am   Labor Club Arena
Initiation 1    vs. Bow Valley Orange March 03, 2018 09:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Chestermere Black March 03, 2018 11:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Wolsky March 03, 2018 01:45 pm   Adams Arena
Initiation 1    vs. Medicine Hat March 03, 2018 02:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Medicine Hat March 03, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation Tourney March 04, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation Tourney March 04, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    vs. Chestermere Black March 04, 2018 11:30 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Bow Valley Jr Blue March 04, 2018 01:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Home vs. ?????? March 11, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Home vs. McKay - Lethrbidge March 18, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Cochrane Tournament March 30, 2018 TBD   Cochrane - Spray Lakes Sawmills
Peewee 2    Cochrane Tournament March 31, 2018 TBD   Cochrane - Spray Lakes Sawmills
Peewee 2    Cochrane Tournament April 01, 2018 TBD   Cochrane - Spray Lakes Sawmills

NOTE: Once team rosters are finalized and players are assigned to teams, TEAMSNAP login information will be sent out to all parents.  Practice times and game times will all be available from within the TEAMSNAP app.