Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
Novice 2    Home vs. Picture Butte February 24, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Away at Picture Butte Blue February 24, 2018 10:10 am   Picture Butte Arena
Atom 2    Away at Trails West Wolves February 24, 2018 10:20 am   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Atom 1    Atom 1 February 24, 2018 11:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 1    vs. Lethbridge Red February 24, 2018 11:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 1    Away at Duchess February 24, 2018 12:10 pm   Duchess Arena
Peewee 1    v Oyen February 24, 2018 02:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Away at Foremost/Bow Island February 24, 2018 03:15 pm   Bow Island Arena
Atom 2    Away at Golden Rockets 2 February 24, 2018 05:15 pm   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Midget 1    Midget 1 February 24, 2018 05:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Midget 1    Home vs. Foothills February 24, 2018 05:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Pizza Party at the Holiday Inn February 24, 2018 06:00 pm   Holiday Inn Express Meeting Room
Initiation 1    Initiation 1 vs. ??? February 25, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Away at Golden Rockets 1 February 25, 2018 08:00 am   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Initiation 2    vs. Taber Oil Kings 2 February 25, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Away at Reid - Lethbridge February 25, 2018 09:15 am   Labor Club Arena
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Carrier February 25, 2018 11:45 am   Adams Arena
Novice 1    Home vs. Duchess February 25, 2018 11:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Away at 1ST Place VS 2nd Place February 25, 2018 12:40 pm   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Midget 1    Home vs. Bow Island/ Foremost February 25, 2018 01:10 pm   Picture Butte Arena
Atom 2    Away at 3rd place VS 4th place February 25, 2018 01:50 pm   Golden & District Centennial Arena
Atom 1    vs. Picture Butte Blades February 25, 2018 02:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 1    Away at Oyen February 25, 2018 02:00 pm   Oyen Arena
Bantam Cobras    Home vs. Brooks February 25, 2018 05:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Pond Hockey 1    Pond Hockey February 26, 2018 05:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Novice 2 Practice February 26, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 1    Atom 1 February 26, 2018 07:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Peewee 2 February 26, 2018 07:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Bantam 1 February 27, 2018 09:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 1    Peewee 1 February 28, 2018 TBD   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation 1 Practice February 28, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation 2 Practice February 28, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 2    Atom 2 February 28, 2018 06:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 3    Atom 3 February 28, 2018 06:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Peewee 2 February 28, 2018 07:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Midget 1    Midget 1 February 28, 2018 08:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation Tourney March 02, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation Tourney March 02, 2018 05:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    vs. Bow Valley Jr. Teal March 02, 2018 05:15 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Bow Valley Green March 02, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Midget 1    Away at Bow Island/ Foremost March 02, 2018 07:00 pm   Foremost Civic Arena
Bantam Cobras    Away at Brooks March 02, 2018 08:15 pm   Brooks - JBS Canada Centre
Initiation 2    Initiation Tourney March 03, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation Tourney March 03, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Away at Gamble - Lethbridge March 03, 2018 09:30 am   Labor Club Arena
Initiation 1    vs. Bow Valley Orange March 03, 2018 09:45 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Bantam Cobras    Away at Brooks March 03, 2018 10:45 am   Brooks - JBS Canada Centre
Initiation 2    vs. Chestermere Black March 03, 2018 11:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 1    vs. Lethbridge Red March 03, 2018 11:15 am   Labor Club Arena
Novice 1    Away at Duchess March 03, 2018 12:15 pm   Duchess Arena
Peewee 2    Away at Lethbridge Wolsky March 03, 2018 01:45 pm   Adams Arena
Initiation 1    vs. Medicine Hat March 03, 2018 02:45 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Medicine Hat March 03, 2018 06:30 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 1    Initiation Tourney March 04, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    Initiation Tourney March 04, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Atom 1    Home vs. Lethbridge Red March 04, 2018 11:00 am   Raymond Arena
Initiation 1    vs. Chestermere Black March 04, 2018 11:30 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Initiation 2    vs. Bow Valley Jr Blue March 04, 2018 01:00 pm   Coaldale Sportsplex
Midget 1    Away at Foothills March 04, 2018 04:30 pm   Bob Snodgrass Rec Centre
Novice 2    Home vs. ?????? March 11, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Novice 2    Home vs. McKay - Lethrbidge March 18, 2018 08:00 am   Coaldale Sportsplex
Peewee 2    Cochrane Tournament March 30, 2018 TBD   Cochrane - Spray Lakes Sawmills
Peewee 2    Cochrane Tournament March 31, 2018 TBD   Cochrane - Spray Lakes Sawmills
Peewee 2    Cochrane Tournament April 01, 2018 TBD   Cochrane - Spray Lakes Sawmills